Tuesday, February 10, 2009

adus.. tagged by kak nozie

da lame sgt da pending nak balas tag kak nozie neh......

1. Anda rasa anda hot?

hot and spicy?? hehe..

2. Upload gambar kegemaran anda.

3. Kenapa anda suka gambar ini? sbb ni gamba candid wajah i yang paling cantek.. hehe

4. Bila kali terakhir anda makan pizza? kat kuatan ms cuti CNY. tp pastu tobat da insaf.. xmakan pizza da...

5. Lagu terakhir yang anda dengar. xingat la...

6. Apa yang sedang anda buat selain daripada selesaikan tag ini? stadi (T__T) atau tido kot..

7. Selain nama anda sendiri, apakah lagi nama yang anda suka orang panggil anda? jinik

8. Tag lagi 5 orang (tak bleh tag orang yang sama tau) org lain cumer dh buat tag nieh. boleh tak tanak tag org lain???

  1. anggerek
  2. lynto'
  3. adani
  4. ejat
  5. huda abdullah sani

9. Siapa orang nombor 1? ex-school mate masa sekolah menengah dulu. penah dok sedorm. aku suke name die sbb ade unsur2 klasik... namenye ialah gabungan hidupan dua alam yang indah tau.. hehe..

10. Orang nombor 3 ada hubungan dengan sesiapa? da tunang da.. loving couple as always.. sweet gitu.. ;)

11. Kata sesuatu berkenaan dengan orang nombor 5. kwn mase kat utm.. mase aku dpli aku, die n wani jenjalan cr pasal kat melaka. seronok x hengat time tu.. dua hari satu malam dengan bajet rm 150 shj! ( tahap kewangan amatlah meruncing...)

12. Bagaimana pulak dengan orang nombor 4? ejat ni kenal dlm dunia blog ni la.. hihi.. bakal chef ni.. blog die best.. 13. Siapakah orang nombor 2? name pn ala2 manje kan?? kitorg mmg bff.. ;) muke ala2 jepun gitu... dan die ni sgt kreatif.. feveret cikgu maimun masa sejarah form 3 dulu.. hahaha...

daaaa.....

Sunday, January 18, 2009

if you are a fireman.....

test yourself :) imagine this. you are a fireman. your job is to save lives. or so that we've been told. one day your department receives an emergency call from a civilian that reports a building is on fire somewhere. you and your team rush to the scene and the fire is already at its worst stage. you and your team try to control the situation from getting worse. suddenly you heard a cry from the building screaming for help. you can see the victim's eyes pleading for your mercy. if you don't get in, the victim will be burnt to death. if you rush inside, the chance to get through the fire is only 40%; either for the victim or you yourself. what are you going to do? take the 60% chance to die with the victim as hero;leaving your family that depends on you behind? or; choose the 40% chance and bear the guilt.

Monday, January 12, 2009

it's never late to start on something new. isn't it? i guess so.. 2008 is gone for almost two weeks time and here i am trying to wrap up everything before starting on my 2009 resolution. 2008 has been kind to me.. in fact, i believe that major changes happened through out that year. i still remember my first day at school. i wasn't very excited. in fact, i wasn't excited at all.. i remembered feeling grumpy and sad at the same time. it's all because i was thousand miles away from my syg. almost the whole week, syg tried to comfort me and he made an effort to do just that. i know how some guys need like a mega force to do just sweet-talk the loved ones. and i really appreciate the effort. as days go by, i started to feel the comfort. i started to like the school and eerything around me. and syg made effort to visit me means a world for me. but the year itself marks a big challenge to me. how i learnt to forgive and still trying hard to forget. somehow, from that point on, things we're not as it used to be. i mean for my self or is it in me? i just hope 2009 offers something that can makes me forget the whole circumtances. and 2008 witnessed my engagement to the man whom i've known since i was 13 years old but only dating for less than 2 years. people keep telling me that getting engaged is something big and i have to face it with patience. thanks to the reminder and it is indeed true. we've been in a long distance relationship since the first time we declared our love and promises but this time it is totally different. sometimes i lose it. but friends around me keep me strong. i could never thanked you enough.. and here i am in 2009... how do i say this.. it started out just ok.. maybe not as good as i expected. but i think it's too early to judge since 2009 is just began and i still have 353 days ahead of me. and my resolution? let's just say i want to keep it to my self for now :) have a happy day everyone..

Saturday, January 10, 2009

happy birhthday to me...

i'm enjoying the remaining few hours before midnight. year by year, people come and go. some of them stayed with us. they became our best friends. sharing our ups and down. laughter and tears. some people smile with satisfaction at the beginning of their new chapter of life. some people welcome their new chapter of life. some people are reluctant for the new chapter. some people don't even realize about the becoming of the new chapter. some are scared. some are eager. me? i cant translate myself. but somehow i have to admit that i'm nervous of thinking what awaits ahead of my new chapter. not that i'm not happy or being ungrateful but trails that i left behind keep remind me of how little i have done for people around me or myself. i have so little to offer yet so demanding. every begining of a new chapter, i hope to face them with the one whom i truly love. i just hope that they forget that its my birthday but somehow they miss me for no reason specifically on my birthday. happy birthday to me :)

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

adus.. tagged by kak nozie

da lame sgt da pending nak balas tag kak nozie neh......

1. Anda rasa anda hot?

hot and spicy?? hehe..

2. Upload gambar kegemaran anda.

3. Kenapa anda suka gambar ini? sbb ni gamba candid wajah i yang paling cantek.. hehe

4. Bila kali terakhir anda makan pizza? kat kuatan ms cuti CNY. tp pastu tobat da insaf.. xmakan pizza da...

5. Lagu terakhir yang anda dengar. xingat la...

6. Apa yang sedang anda buat selain daripada selesaikan tag ini? stadi (T__T) atau tido kot..

7. Selain nama anda sendiri, apakah lagi nama yang anda suka orang panggil anda? jinik

8. Tag lagi 5 orang (tak bleh tag orang yang sama tau) org lain cumer dh buat tag nieh. boleh tak tanak tag org lain???

  1. anggerek
  2. lynto'
  3. adani
  4. ejat
  5. huda abdullah sani

9. Siapa orang nombor 1? ex-school mate masa sekolah menengah dulu. penah dok sedorm. aku suke name die sbb ade unsur2 klasik... namenye ialah gabungan hidupan dua alam yang indah tau.. hehe..

10. Orang nombor 3 ada hubungan dengan sesiapa? da tunang da.. loving couple as always.. sweet gitu.. ;)

11. Kata sesuatu berkenaan dengan orang nombor 5. kwn mase kat utm.. mase aku dpli aku, die n wani jenjalan cr pasal kat melaka. seronok x hengat time tu.. dua hari satu malam dengan bajet rm 150 shj! ( tahap kewangan amatlah meruncing...)

12. Bagaimana pulak dengan orang nombor 4? ejat ni kenal dlm dunia blog ni la.. hihi.. bakal chef ni.. blog die best.. 13. Siapakah orang nombor 2? name pn ala2 manje kan?? kitorg mmg bff.. ;) muke ala2 jepun gitu... dan die ni sgt kreatif.. feveret cikgu maimun masa sejarah form 3 dulu.. hahaha...

daaaa.....

Sunday, January 18, 2009

if you are a fireman.....

test yourself :) imagine this. you are a fireman. your job is to save lives. or so that we've been told. one day your department receives an emergency call from a civilian that reports a building is on fire somewhere. you and your team rush to the scene and the fire is already at its worst stage. you and your team try to control the situation from getting worse. suddenly you heard a cry from the building screaming for help. you can see the victim's eyes pleading for your mercy. if you don't get in, the victim will be burnt to death. if you rush inside, the chance to get through the fire is only 40%; either for the victim or you yourself. what are you going to do? take the 60% chance to die with the victim as hero;leaving your family that depends on you behind? or; choose the 40% chance and bear the guilt.

Monday, January 12, 2009

it's never late to start on something new. isn't it? i guess so.. 2008 is gone for almost two weeks time and here i am trying to wrap up everything before starting on my 2009 resolution. 2008 has been kind to me.. in fact, i believe that major changes happened through out that year. i still remember my first day at school. i wasn't very excited. in fact, i wasn't excited at all.. i remembered feeling grumpy and sad at the same time. it's all because i was thousand miles away from my syg. almost the whole week, syg tried to comfort me and he made an effort to do just that. i know how some guys need like a mega force to do just sweet-talk the loved ones. and i really appreciate the effort. as days go by, i started to feel the comfort. i started to like the school and eerything around me. and syg made effort to visit me means a world for me. but the year itself marks a big challenge to me. how i learnt to forgive and still trying hard to forget. somehow, from that point on, things we're not as it used to be. i mean for my self or is it in me? i just hope 2009 offers something that can makes me forget the whole circumtances. and 2008 witnessed my engagement to the man whom i've known since i was 13 years old but only dating for less than 2 years. people keep telling me that getting engaged is something big and i have to face it with patience. thanks to the reminder and it is indeed true. we've been in a long distance relationship since the first time we declared our love and promises but this time it is totally different. sometimes i lose it. but friends around me keep me strong. i could never thanked you enough.. and here i am in 2009... how do i say this.. it started out just ok.. maybe not as good as i expected. but i think it's too early to judge since 2009 is just began and i still have 353 days ahead of me. and my resolution? let's just say i want to keep it to my self for now :) have a happy day everyone..

Saturday, January 10, 2009

happy birhthday to me...

i'm enjoying the remaining few hours before midnight. year by year, people come and go. some of them stayed with us. they became our best friends. sharing our ups and down. laughter and tears. some people smile with satisfaction at the beginning of their new chapter of life. some people welcome their new chapter of life. some people are reluctant for the new chapter. some people don't even realize about the becoming of the new chapter. some are scared. some are eager. me? i cant translate myself. but somehow i have to admit that i'm nervous of thinking what awaits ahead of my new chapter. not that i'm not happy or being ungrateful but trails that i left behind keep remind me of how little i have done for people around me or myself. i have so little to offer yet so demanding. every begining of a new chapter, i hope to face them with the one whom i truly love. i just hope that they forget that its my birthday but somehow they miss me for no reason specifically on my birthday. happy birthday to me :)